Cant play game in fullscreen

No Non-Game related topics here.
Post Reply
User avatar
forever
Dark Saint
Dark Saint
Posts: 96
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2016 11:26 pm

Cant play game in fullscreen

Post by forever » Thu Sep 15, 2016 9:43 pm

I dont know for what reason I cant play and enjoy A3Mania in fullscreen. The maximum resolution of my laptop is 1366×768, still I play the game at 1024×768.
If anyone has any idea about how to fix this issue, please let me know.
Thank you

baijulove
Hell Karterian
Hell Karterian
Posts: 36
Joined: Thu May 07, 2009 9:12 pm

Re: Cant play game in fullscreen

Post by baijulove » Fri Sep 16, 2016 5:16 pm

I Had The Same Issue Earlier In My Laptop, What i Was Doing Is Reinstall Dot Net Framework, Reinstall A3 Mania And Run As Administrator. I Hope This Can Help..
*∂єαтн ιѕ ησт тнє єη∂ σƒ ℓσνє*•



» ιgη - вαzσσσкα, ѕтαcιє ,ưʼnᶁɛʀℓσʀᶁ :D
» ιgℓ - яв 11 A5, яв 12 A5, яв 6
» ιgт - тємσzιαηѕ αℓωαyѕ

User avatar
forever
Dark Saint
Dark Saint
Posts: 96
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2016 11:26 pm

Re: Cant play game in fullscreen

Post by forever » Fri Sep 16, 2016 7:01 pm

Can u tell me at wat was the resolution of ur screen. Appreciate ur reply...vll try it out ty :)

baijulove
Hell Karterian
Hell Karterian
Posts: 36
Joined: Thu May 07, 2009 9:12 pm

Re: Cant play game in fullscreen

Post by baijulove » Sat Sep 17, 2016 12:22 am

forever wrote:Can u tell me at wat was the resolution of ur screen. Appreciate ur reply...vll try it out ty :)

Same as your bro 1366x768
*∂єαтн ιѕ ησт тнє єη∂ σƒ ℓσνє*•



» ιgη - вαzσσσкα, ѕтαcιє ,ưʼnᶁɛʀℓσʀᶁ :D
» ιgℓ - яв 11 A5, яв 12 A5, яв 6
» ιgт - тємσzιαηѕ αℓωαyѕ

User avatar
[GM]Blade
A3 Mania Administrator
A3 Mania Administrator
Posts: 1746
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2008 12:47 am

Re: Cant play game in fullscreen

Post by [GM]Blade » Sat Sep 17, 2016 6:37 pm

Go to Nvidia or AMD Control Panel. You will find an option to adjust display scaling. Set it to Full Screen.
NvidiaControlPanel.PNG
[GM]Blade
A3 Mania GameMaster

Post Reply