Sandboxie Error

Got a problem or a question after you login to the game client?
Locked
User avatar
coolsmanak
Temple Knight
Temple Knight
Posts: 26
Joined: Sun Sep 25, 2011 12:02 pm
Location: Amravati, India
Contact:

Sandboxie Error

Post by coolsmanak » Tue Jun 26, 2018 4:25 pm

Hi, I am trying to run two A3 Clients through Registered Sandbox but I always get DirectX Error more details in attached image.

Before I was able to run 7 Clients from a single system it was so useful for Merc Party and Dualing Boosters for GP and all.

I tried setting resolution to minimum possible but always get same error. I think Windows 10 is the main problem here. but If someone can give me a solution It will help a lot..

Thanks.
Attachments
Untitled.jpg

User avatar
[GM]Blade
A3 Mania Administrator
A3 Mania Administrator
Posts: 1662
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2008 12:47 am

Re: Sandboxie Error

Post by [GM]Blade » Thu Jun 28, 2018 3:07 pm

Usage of third party software is not allowed is a violation of the Rules.

Topic Locked.
[GM]Blade
A3 Mania GameMaster

Locked