Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Got a problem or a question after you login to the game client?
Post Reply
User avatar
crownlessking
Memora
Memora
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 12:58 am
Location: Vizag

Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by crownlessking » Tue May 23, 2017 12:51 pm

Dear GM,
:-ss i installed A3client from our forums.... and downloaded all the following things how i used to play in past ..... but now when i am clicking on START button its just closing itself and not opening any page .. plz do reply me...... waiting for ur response :-ss :-ss
[rokbox=http://imgur.com/gallery/T9CBQ][/rokbox] [img][/img] Deathwalker is Nightking :-bd :-bd :-bd :-bd

User avatar
pratik092
Big Karterian
Big Karterian
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Sep 13, 2012 6:10 pm

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by pratik092 » Tue May 23, 2017 4:21 pm

copy and paste all the downloaded files in a separate folder for and try
IGN: Medorna (Rb12 165)
IGN: Gremlin (Rb12 165)
IGN: Heartattack (Rb12 165)
IGN: Deathstroke (Rb11 165)
IGN: Smokinnn (Rb11 165)
IGN: Blunderbuss (Rb1 165)

User avatar
Tomriddle
Graybone
Graybone
Posts: 537
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2016 6:44 pm

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by Tomriddle » Tue May 23, 2017 4:44 pm

Copy pasting the same thing won't help I guess.
:ymdevil: "Only I Can Live Forever!!!" :ymdevil:
The Dark Lord

Orb
Cynick
Cynick
Posts: 200
Joined: Thu Mar 16, 2017 11:26 pm

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by Orb » Tue May 23, 2017 5:08 pm

Which os u using?

User avatar
crownlessking
Memora
Memora
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 12:58 am
Location: Vizag

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by crownlessking » Tue May 23, 2017 11:04 pm

Guys i am using windows 7 ultimate...... { tried copy pasting }{ didnt work ~x( ~x(
[rokbox=http://imgur.com/gallery/T9CBQ][/rokbox] [img][/img] Deathwalker is Nightking :-bd :-bd :-bd :-bd

Orb
Cynick
Cynick
Posts: 200
Joined: Thu Mar 16, 2017 11:26 pm

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by Orb » Wed May 24, 2017 12:20 am

Run as administrator

PerfectGamer
Olgoc
Olgoc
Posts: 44
Joined: Sat Apr 01, 2017 7:31 am

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by PerfectGamer » Wed May 24, 2017 8:55 am

Check your pc resolution and graphic card drivers . It Occurs due to the problem only. Or try ones copying all data in other drive.

User avatar
crownlessking
Memora
Memora
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Mar 03, 2017 12:58 am
Location: Vizag

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by crownlessking » Wed May 24, 2017 2:27 pm

thank u guys...... now everything is fine... and iam already playiing :) :yahoo: :yahoo: :yahoo: :yahoo:
[rokbox=http://imgur.com/gallery/T9CBQ][/rokbox] [img][/img] Deathwalker is Nightking :-bd :-bd :-bd :-bd

User avatar
Tomriddle
Graybone
Graybone
Posts: 537
Joined: Thu Mar 10, 2016 6:44 pm

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by Tomriddle » Wed May 24, 2017 3:46 pm

Congratulation :-bd
:ymdevil: "Only I Can Live Forever!!!" :ymdevil:
The Dark Lord

truthonmywords
Es Yahgon
Es Yahgon
Posts: 156
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 9:19 am

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by truthonmywords » Thu May 25, 2017 1:40 am

Get ready to die lol :p

camros143
Memora
Memora
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2017 10:17 pm

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by camros143 » Thu Jun 22, 2017 10:41 pm

i am having the same error. how did u solve it?

User avatar
[GM]Blade
A3 Mania Administrator
A3 Mania Administrator
Posts: 1775
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2008 12:47 am

Re: Guys I am Unable to Login....... its showing nothing

Post by [GM]Blade » Tue Jun 27, 2017 8:59 pm

Based on your system security settings and the location you install the game, you might be required to run the A3Client.exe also as an administrator. To do so, please check Run as Administrator in the Security Properties of A3Client.exe and it should make the game launch.
[GM]Blade
A3 Mania GameMaster

Post Reply